Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bel Air, United StatesBel AirUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bel Air, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bel Air

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bel Air: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Bel Air

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Bel Air

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behl Ehjr
  • Bel Er
  • bei lai er
  • bl ayr mrylnd
  • byl ayr
  • Бел Ер
  • Бэл Эйр
  • بل ایر، مریلند
  • بيل أير
  • 貝萊爾

Country

Bel Air is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,120 People

Elevation above sea level

118m

Cities around Bel Air (Harford County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 35 km
Philadelphia ... 106 km
Staten Island ... 210 km
Newark ... 219 km
Brooklyn ... 228 km
New York City ... 228 km
Manhattan ... 235 km
The Bronx ... 246 km
Virginia Beach ... 297 km
Pittsburgh ... 309 km
Buffalo ... 421 km
West Raleigh ... 453 km
Raleigh ... 453 km
Greensboro ... 471 km
Cleveland ... 480 km
Hamilton ... 496 km
Mississauga ... 518 km
Toronto ... 520 km
Scarborough ... 521 km
Etobicoke ... 522 km
Ironville ... 522 km
Meads ... 524 km
South Boston ... 524 km
Boston ... 525 km
North York ... 527 km
Markham ... 531 km
Brampton ... 532 km
Columbus ... 535 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries