Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Havre de Grace, United StatesHavre de GraceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHavre de Grace United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Havre de Grace to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Havre de Grace

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Havre de Grace
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Havre de Grace

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Havre de Grace

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khaver de Grejs
  • Khavr deh Grehjs
  • habadigureisu
  • hafr dy ghrys
  • hwr da grys mrylnd
  • Хавер де Грејс
  • Хавр дэ Грэйс
  • هافر دي غريس
  • هور دا گریس، مریلند
  • ہاوری ڈی گریس، میری لینڈ
  • ハバディグレイス

Country

Havre de Grace is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,952 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Cities around Havre de Grace (Harford County, Maryland)

Baltimore ... 51 km
Philadelphia ... 87 km
Washington, D.C. ... 105 km
Staten Island ... 192 km
Newark ... 202 km
Brooklyn ... 210 km
New York City ... 211 km
Manhattan ... 218 km
The Bronx ... 229 km
Virginia Beach ... 297 km
Pittsburgh ... 328 km
Buffalo ... 430 km
West Raleigh ... 463 km
Raleigh ... 463 km
Greensboro ... 484 km
Cleveland ... 497 km
Hamilton ... 507 km
South Boston ... 507 km
Boston ... 508 km
Mississauga ... 528 km
Toronto ... 529 km
Scarborough ... 530 km
Etobicoke ... 531 km
North York ... 535 km
Markham ... 539 km
Brampton ... 542 km
Ironville ... 542 km
Meads ... 544 km
Columbus ... 555 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries