Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Elkton, United StatesElktonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Elkton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Elkton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Elkton: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Elkton

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Elkton

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehlkton
  • Elkton
  • ai er ke dun
  • alktwn
  • alktwn mrylnd
  • Елктон
  • Элктон
  • إلكتون
  • الکتون، مریلند
  • 埃尔克顿

Country

Elkton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,443 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Cities around Elkton (Cecil County, Maryland)

Philadelphia ... 66 km
Baltimore ... 72 km
Washington, D.C. ... 125 km
Staten Island ... 172 km
Newark ... 182 km
Brooklyn ... 190 km
New York City ... 191 km
Manhattan ... 198 km
The Bronx ... 209 km
Virginia Beach ... 304 km
Pittsburgh ... 346 km
Buffalo ... 436 km
West Raleigh ... 478 km
Raleigh ... 478 km
South Boston ... 487 km
Boston ... 488 km
Greensboro ... 502 km
Cleveland ... 514 km
Hamilton ... 514 km
Mississauga ... 534 km
Toronto ... 534 km
Scarborough ... 534 km
Etobicoke ... 537 km
North York ... 540 km
Markham ... 544 km
Brampton ... 548 km
Ironville ... 564 km
Meads ... 566 km
London ... 570 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries