Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Smyrna, United StatesSmyrnaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSmyrna United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Smyrna to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Smyrna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Smyrna
Today, January 28, 2021

Sunrise Smyrna

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Smyrna

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cross Roads
  • Duck Creek
  • Duck Creek Cross Roads
  • Duck Creek Town
  • Smirna
  • Smyrna
  • smirna
  • smyrna
  • smyrna dlawr
  • Смирна
  • سمرنا، ڈیلاویئر
  • سميرنا
  • سمیرنا، دلاور
  • स्मीर्ना

Country

Smyrna is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,319 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Smyrna (Kent County, Delaware)

Philadelphia ... 80 km
Baltimore ... 81 km
Washington ... 123 km
Staten Island ... 182 km
Newark ... 196 km
Brooklyn ... 199 km
Jersey City ... 200 km
New York City ... 202 km
Queens ... 208 km
Manhattan ... 210 km
The Bronx ... 221 km
Virginia Beach ... 271 km
Pittsburgh ... 374 km
Durham ... 450 km
West Raleigh ... 458 km
Raleigh ... 458 km
Buffalo ... 474 km
Greensboro ... 489 km
South Boston ... 495 km
Boston ... 496 km
Cleveland ... 545 km
Hamilton ... 552 km
Oshawa ... 569 km
Mississauga ... 572 km
Toronto ... 573 km
Ironville ... 575 km
Meads ... 577 km
Markham ... 582 km
Brampton ... 586 km
Columbus ... 596 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries