Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Glassboro, United StatesGlassboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGlassboro United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Glassboro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Glassboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Glassboro
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Glassboro

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Glassboro

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glasboro
  • Glassboro
  • ge la si bao luo
  • glsbwrw nywjrsy
  • Гласборо
  • Глассборо
  • گلسبورو، نیوجرسی
  • 葛拉斯堡罗

Country

Glassboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,579 People

Elevation above sea level

44m

Cities around Glassboro (Gloucester County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 28 km
Staten Island ... 123 km
Baltimore ... 129 km
Newark ... 137 km
Brooklyn ... 140 km
New York City ... 143 km
Manhattan ... 151 km
The Bronx ... 161 km
Washington, D.C. ... 178 km
Virginia Beach ... 322 km
Pittsburgh ... 400 km
South Boston ... 436 km
Boston ... 437 km
Buffalo ... 462 km
West Raleigh ... 517 km
Raleigh ... 517 km
Hamilton ... 544 km
Greensboro ... 548 km
Scarborough ... 558 km
Toronto ... 559 km
Mississauga ... 561 km
Etobicoke ... 563 km
Cleveland ... 563 km
North York ... 565 km
Markham ... 566 km
Brampton ... 575 km
London ... 609 km
Ironville ... 622 km
Meads ... 625 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries