Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lindenwold, United StatesLindenwoldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLindenwold United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lindenwold to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lindenwold

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lindenwold
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Lindenwold

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Lindenwold

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lindehnvold
  • Lindenvold
  • Линденволд
  • Линдэнволд
  • لیندن‌وولد، نیوجرسی

Country

Lindenwold is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,613 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lindenwold (Camden County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 20 km
Staten Island ... 107 km
Newark ... 121 km
Brooklyn ... 124 km
Jersey City ... 124 km
New York City ... 127 km
Queens ... 133 km
Manhattan ... 134 km
Baltimore ... 142 km
The Bronx ... 145 km
Washington ... 193 km
Virginia Beach ... 337 km
Pittsburgh ... 406 km
South Boston ... 420 km
Boston ... 421 km
Buffalo ... 459 km
Durham ... 525 km
West Raleigh ... 533 km
Raleigh ... 533 km
Hamilton ... 541 km
Oshawa ... 545 km
Toronto ... 554 km
Mississauga ... 557 km
Markham ... 561 km
Greensboro ... 564 km
Cleveland ... 567 km
Brampton ... 571 km
London ... 608 km
Ottawa ... 618 km
Ironville ... 634 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries