Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marlton, United StatesMarltonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMarlton United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Marlton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marlton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Marlton
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Marlton

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Marlton

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Evesham
  • Marlton
  • Mehrlton
  • Rising Sun
  • Swain's
  • Марлтон
  • Мэрлтон

Country

Marlton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,133 People

Elevation above sea level

31m

Major cities in the vicinity of Marlton (Burlington County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 21 km
Staten Island ... 97 km
Newark ... 111 km
Brooklyn ... 115 km
Jersey City ... 115 km
New York City ... 117 km
Queens ... 123 km
Manhattan ... 125 km
The Bronx ... 136 km
Baltimore ... 151 km
Washington ... 202 km
Virginia Beach ... 345 km
South Boston ... 411 km
Pittsburgh ... 411 km
Boston ... 412 km
Buffalo ... 457 km
Durham ... 534 km
Hamilton ... 541 km
Oshawa ... 542 km
West Raleigh ... 542 km
Raleigh ... 542 km
Toronto ... 553 km
Mississauga ... 556 km
Markham ... 559 km
Brampton ... 570 km
Cleveland ... 571 km
Greensboro ... 573 km
London ... 609 km
Ottawa ... 611 km
Montréal ... 628 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries