Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bellmawr, United StatesBellmawrUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBellmawr United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bellmawr to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bellmawr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Bellmawr
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Bellmawr

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bellmawr

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behllmavr
  • Belmar
  • blmawr nywjrsy
  • Белмар
  • Бэллмавр
  • بلماور، نیوجرسی

Country

Bellmawr is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,583 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bellmawr (Camden County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 11 km
Staten Island ... 109 km
Newark ... 121 km
Brooklyn ... 126 km
New York City ... 128 km
Manhattan ... 136 km
Baltimore ... 138 km
The Bronx ... 147 km
Washington, D.C. ... 189 km
Virginia Beach ... 340 km
Pittsburgh ... 398 km
South Boston ... 423 km
Boston ... 424 km
Buffalo ... 450 km
West Raleigh ... 533 km
Hamilton ... 533 km
Raleigh ... 533 km
Scarborough ... 544 km
Toronto ... 546 km
Mississauga ... 548 km
Etobicoke ... 550 km
North York ... 551 km
Markham ... 553 km
Cleveland ... 558 km
Greensboro ... 562 km
Brampton ... 563 km
London ... 599 km
Ottawa ... 612 km
Ironville ... 628 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries