Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Runnemede, United StatesRunnemedeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRunnemede United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Runnemede to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Runnemede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Runnemede
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Runnemede

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Runnemede

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rannehmid
  • ranamd nywjrsy
  • Раннэмид
  • رانامد، نیوجرسی

Country

Runnemede is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,468 People

Elevation above sea level

35m

Cities around Runnemede (Camden County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 14 km
Staten Island ... 108 km
Newark ... 121 km
Brooklyn ... 126 km
New York City ... 128 km
Manhattan ... 136 km
Baltimore ... 139 km
The Bronx ... 146 km
Washington, D.C. ... 190 km
Virginia Beach ... 338 km
Pittsburgh ... 400 km
South Boston ... 422 km
Boston ... 423 km
Buffalo ... 453 km
West Raleigh ... 532 km
Raleigh ... 533 km
Hamilton ... 535 km
Scarborough ... 547 km
Toronto ... 548 km
Mississauga ... 551 km
Etobicoke ... 552 km
North York ... 554 km
Markham ... 555 km
Cleveland ... 561 km
Greensboro ... 562 km
Brampton ... 565 km
London ... 602 km
Ottawa ... 614 km
Ironville ... 629 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries