Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maple Shade, United StatesMaple ShadeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMaple Shade United States

What day is it in Maple Shade right now?

Monday (March 8, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Maple Shade to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maple Shade

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Maple Shade
Today, March 8, 2021

Sunrise Maple Shade

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Maple Shade

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mapl Shehjd Taunship
  • Maple Shade Township
  • Municipio de Maple Shade
  • mypl shyd nywjrsy
  • Мапл Шэйд Тауншип
  • میپل شید، نیوجرسی

Country

Maple Shade is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,077 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Major cities in the vicinity of Maple Shade (Burlington County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 14 km
Staten Island ... 96 km
Newark ... 109 km
Jersey City ... 113 km
Brooklyn ... 114 km
New York City ... 116 km
Queens ... 123 km
Manhattan ... 123 km
The Bronx ... 134 km
Baltimore ... 149 km
Washington ... 201 km
Virginia Beach ... 350 km
Pittsburgh ... 404 km
South Boston ... 410 km
Boston ... 412 km
Buffalo ... 449 km
Hamilton ... 532 km
Oshawa ... 533 km
Durham ... 536 km
Toronto ... 544 km
West Raleigh ... 545 km
Raleigh ... 545 km
Mississauga ... 547 km
Markham ... 550 km
Brampton ... 561 km
Cleveland ... 563 km
Greensboro ... 575 km
London ... 601 km
Ottawa ... 604 km
Montréal ... 622 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries