Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vincentown, United StatesVincentownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVincentown United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Vincentown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vincentown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Vincentown
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Vincentown

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Vincentown

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brimstone Neck
  • Quakertown
  • Quakytown
  • Vincent Town
  • Vincent's Town
  • Vincentown
  • Vincents Town
  • Vincenttown
  • Weepink

Country

Vincentown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,664 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Major cities in the vicinity of Vincentown (Burlington County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 34 km
Staten Island ... 85 km
Newark ... 100 km
Brooklyn ... 102 km
Jersey City ... 103 km
New York City ... 105 km
Queens ... 110 km
Manhattan ... 113 km
The Bronx ... 123 km
Baltimore ... 166 km
Washington ... 216 km
Virginia Beach ... 353 km
South Boston ... 397 km
Boston ... 398 km
Pittsburgh ... 424 km
Buffalo ... 464 km
Oshawa ... 546 km
Durham ... 546 km
Hamilton ... 548 km
West Raleigh ... 554 km
Raleigh ... 554 km
Toronto ... 558 km
Mississauga ... 562 km
Markham ... 564 km
Brampton ... 576 km
Cleveland ... 582 km
Greensboro ... 586 km
Ottawa ... 608 km
London ... 618 km
Montréal ... 621 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries