Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burlington, United StatesBurlingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBurlington United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Burlington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burlington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Burlington
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise Burlington

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Burlington

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlington
  • Bjurlington
  • Borlington
  • Borlingtowne
  • Bridlington
  • Bridlington Towne
  • Burling Town
  • Burlington
  • Burlingtun
  • Buzlington
  • New Beverley
  • New Beverly
  • barlingtana
  • Берлингтон
  • Бърлингтън
  • Бюрлингтон
  • बर्लिंग्टन

Country

Burlington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,808 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Burlington (Burlington County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 28 km
Staten Island ... 80 km
Newark ... 92 km
Jersey City ... 96 km
Brooklyn ... 98 km
New York City ... 99 km
Queens ... 107 km
Manhattan ... 107 km
The Bronx ... 118 km
Baltimore ... 165 km
Washington ... 217 km
Virginia Beach ... 366 km
South Boston ... 394 km
Boston ... 395 km
Pittsburgh ... 413 km
Buffalo ... 447 km
Oshawa ... 529 km
Hamilton ... 531 km
Toronto ... 541 km
Mississauga ... 544 km
Markham ... 547 km
Durham ... 553 km
Brampton ... 559 km
West Raleigh ... 561 km
Raleigh ... 562 km
Cleveland ... 569 km
Greensboro ... 591 km
Ottawa ... 592 km
London ... 602 km
Montréal ... 607 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries