Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fort Dix, United StatesFort DixUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFort Dix United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fort Dix to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fort Dix

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Fort Dix
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Fort Dix

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Dix

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Didz
  • WRI
  • di ke si bao
  • Форт Диџ
  • 迪克斯堡

Country

Fort Dix is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,716 People

Elevation above sea level

43m

Cities around Fort Dix (Burlington County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 45 km
Staten Island ... 70 km
Newark ... 86 km
Brooklyn ... 87 km
New York City ... 90 km
Manhattan ... 98 km
The Bronx ... 109 km
Baltimore ... 180 km
Washington, D.C. ... 231 km
Virginia Beach ... 366 km
South Boston ... 382 km
Boston ... 383 km
Pittsburgh ... 433 km
Buffalo ... 464 km
Hamilton ... 549 km
Scarborough ... 555 km
Toronto ... 558 km
Mississauga ... 562 km
Etobicoke ... 562 km
North York ... 563 km
Markham ... 563 km
West Raleigh ... 568 km
Raleigh ... 569 km
Brampton ... 576 km
Cleveland ... 589 km
Ottawa ... 599 km
Greensboro ... 601 km
Montréal ... 609 km
Laval ... 614 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries