Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Browns Mills, United StatesBrowns MillsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrowns Mills United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Browns Mills to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Browns Mills

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Browns Mills
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Browns Mills

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Browns Mills

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Biddle's Mills
  • Biddles Mills
  • Brown Mills
  • Brown's Mills
  • Browns Mills
  • Browns Mills-in-the-Pines

Country

Browns Mills is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,223 People

Elevation above sea level

27m

Major cities in the vicinity of Browns Mills (Burlington County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 47 km
Staten Island ... 74 km
Brooklyn ... 91 km
Newark ... 91 km
Jersey City ... 93 km
New York City ... 94 km
Queens ... 99 km
Manhattan ... 102 km
The Bronx ... 113 km
Baltimore ... 179 km
Washington ... 230 km
Virginia Beach ... 361 km
South Boston ... 384 km
Boston ... 386 km
Pittsburgh ... 437 km
Buffalo ... 470 km
Oshawa ... 551 km
Hamilton ... 555 km
Durham ... 558 km
Toronto ... 564 km
West Raleigh ... 565 km
Raleigh ... 565 km
Mississauga ... 568 km
Markham ... 570 km
Brampton ... 582 km
Cleveland ... 594 km
Greensboro ... 599 km
Ottawa ... 605 km
Montréal ... 615 km
Laval ... 620 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries