Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Edgewater Park, United StatesEdgewater ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEdgewater Park United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Edgewater Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Edgewater Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Edgewater Park
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Edgewater Park

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Edgewater Park

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Edzhuatehr Park Taunship
  • Municipio de Edgewater Park
  • ajwatr park nywjrsy
  • Еджуатэр Парк Тауншип
  • اجواتر پارک، نیوجرسی

Country

Edgewater Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,387 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Cities around Edgewater Park (Burlington County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 25 km
Staten Island ... 82 km
Newark ... 94 km
Brooklyn ... 100 km
New York City ... 101 km
Manhattan ... 109 km
The Bronx ... 120 km
Baltimore ... 162 km
Washington, D.C. ... 215 km
Virginia Beach ... 365 km
South Boston ... 397 km
Boston ... 398 km
Pittsburgh ... 410 km
Buffalo ... 445 km
Hamilton ... 529 km
Scarborough ... 537 km
Toronto ... 539 km
Mississauga ... 543 km
Etobicoke ... 544 km
North York ... 545 km
Markham ... 545 km
Brampton ... 557 km
West Raleigh ... 559 km
Raleigh ... 560 km
Cleveland ... 566 km
Greensboro ... 589 km
Ottawa ... 592 km
London ... 600 km
Montréal ... 608 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries