Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Williamstown, United StatesWilliamstownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWilliamstown United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Williamstown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Williamstown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Williamstown
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Williamstown

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Williamstown

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Squankum
  • Squankum Neck
  • Squankum Village
  • Vilijamstaun
  • Villiamstaun
  • Williams Town
  • Williamstown
  • Williamstown (New Jersey)
  • Вилијамстаун
  • Виллиамстаун
  • ولیمزٹاؤن، نیو جرسی

Country

Williamstown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,567 People

Elevation above sea level

44m

Major cities in the vicinity of Williamstown (Gloucester County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 33 km
Staten Island ... 119 km
Newark ... 133 km
Brooklyn ... 136 km
Jersey City ... 137 km
Baltimore ... 137 km
New York City ... 139 km
Queens ... 144 km
Manhattan ... 147 km
The Bronx ... 157 km
Washington ... 186 km
Virginia Beach ... 322 km
Pittsburgh ... 409 km
South Boston ... 430 km
Boston ... 431 km
Buffalo ... 470 km
Durham ... 513 km
West Raleigh ... 520 km
Raleigh ... 520 km
Hamilton ... 552 km
Greensboro ... 553 km
Oshawa ... 557 km
Toronto ... 566 km
Mississauga ... 568 km
Cleveland ... 572 km
Markham ... 573 km
Brampton ... 583 km
London ... 617 km
Ironville ... 631 km
Ottawa ... 633 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries