Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hammonton, United StatesHammontonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHammonton United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hammonton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hammonton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hammonton
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Hammonton

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Hammonton

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khammonton
  • Khamonton
  • hamwntn
  • Хаммонтон
  • Хамонтон
  • هامونتن

Country

Hammonton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,791 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Cities around Hammonton (Atlantic County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 46 km
Staten Island ... 115 km
Brooklyn ... 131 km
Newark ... 131 km
New York City ... 135 km
Manhattan ... 143 km
Baltimore ... 150 km
The Bronx ... 154 km
Washington, D.C. ... 197 km
Virginia Beach ... 321 km
South Boston ... 423 km
Boston ... 424 km
Pittsburgh ... 425 km
Buffalo ... 484 km
West Raleigh ... 525 km
Raleigh ... 525 km
Greensboro ... 560 km
Hamilton ... 567 km
Scarborough ... 578 km
Toronto ... 580 km
Mississauga ... 583 km
Etobicoke ... 584 km
North York ... 586 km
Markham ... 587 km
Cleveland ... 589 km
Brampton ... 597 km
London ... 633 km
Ottawa ... 640 km
Ironville ... 645 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries