Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Northfield, United StatesNorthfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Northfield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Northfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Northfield: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Northfield

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Northfield

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Norsfild
  • Nortfild
  • nwrthfyld nywjrsy
  • Норсфилд
  • Нортфилд
  • نارتھفیلڈ، نیو جرسی
  • نورثفیلد، نیوجرسی

Country

Northfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,624 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Cities around Northfield (Atlantic County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 81 km
Staten Island ... 136 km
Brooklyn ... 149 km
Newark ... 154 km
New York City ... 155 km
Manhattan ... 163 km
Baltimore ... 166 km
The Bronx ... 172 km
Washington, D.C. ... 206 km
Virginia Beach ... 300 km
South Boston ... 430 km
Boston ... 432 km
Pittsburgh ... 452 km
Raleigh ... 514 km
West Raleigh ... 514 km
Buffalo ... 520 km
Greensboro ... 555 km
Hamilton ... 602 km
Scarborough ... 614 km
Toronto ... 616 km
Mississauga ... 618 km
Cleveland ... 618 km
Etobicoke ... 619 km
North York ... 621 km
Markham ... 623 km
Brampton ... 632 km
Ironville ... 660 km
Meads ... 662 km
London ... 667 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries