Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Atlantic City, United StatesAtlantic CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Atlantic City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Atlantic City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Atlantic City: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Atlantic City

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Atlantic City

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ACY
  • AIY
  • Atlantic City
  • Atlantic city
  • Atlantik Siti
  • Atlantik Sitis
  • Atlantik-Siti
  • Atlantiksitija
  • Kota Atlantic
  • Thanh pho Atlantic
  • Thành phố Atlantic
  • aeteullaentigsiti
  • atlantyk syty
  • atlantyk syty nywjrsy
  • atorantikkushiti
  • da xi yang cheng
  • Ατλάντικ Σίτι
  • Атлантик Сити
  • Атлантик-Сити
  • Атлантик-Сіті
  • אטלאנטיק סיטי
  • אטלנטיק סיטי
  • آتلانتیک سیتی، نیوجرسی
  • اتلانتيك سيتي
  • اٹلانٹک سٹی، نیو جرسی
  • アトランティックシティ
  • 大西洋城
  • 애틀랜틱시티

Country

Atlantic City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

39,558 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Cities around Atlantic City (Atlantic County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 88 km
Staten Island ... 134 km
Brooklyn ... 147 km
Newark ... 153 km
New York City ... 153 km
Manhattan ... 161 km
The Bronx ... 170 km
Baltimore ... 176 km
Washington, D.C. ... 216 km
Virginia Beach ... 303 km
South Boston ... 424 km
Boston ... 426 km
Pittsburgh ... 462 km
Raleigh ... 520 km
West Raleigh ... 520 km
Buffalo ... 527 km
Greensboro ... 562 km
Hamilton ... 610 km
Scarborough ... 621 km
Toronto ... 623 km
Mississauga ... 625 km
Etobicoke ... 627 km
Cleveland ... 628 km
North York ... 628 km
Markham ... 629 km
Brampton ... 640 km
Ironville ... 670 km
Meads ... 672 km
Ottawa ... 673 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries