Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ocean City, United StatesOcean CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOcean City United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ocean City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ocean City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ocean City
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Ocean City

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Ocean City

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • New Brighton
  • Ocean City
  • Oushan Siti
  • Oushehn Siti
  • Oushun Siti
  • Peck's Beach
  • Pecks Beach
  • Pet's Beach
  • Peter's Beach
  • awshn syty nywjrsy
  • oshanshiti
  • Оушан Сити
  • Оушън Сити
  • Оушэн Сити
  • اوشن سٹی، نیو جرسی
  • اوشن سیتی، نیوجرسی
  • オーシャンシティ

Country

Ocean City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,355 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ocean City (Cape May County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 88 km
Staten Island ... 146 km
Brooklyn ... 160 km
Baltimore ... 164 km
Newark ... 164 km
Jersey City ... 165 km
New York City ... 165 km
Queens ... 166 km
Manhattan ... 173 km
The Bronx ... 182 km
Washington ... 202 km
Virginia Beach ... 290 km
South Boston ... 439 km
Boston ... 441 km
Pittsburgh ... 453 km
Durham ... 501 km
Raleigh ... 505 km
West Raleigh ... 505 km
Buffalo ... 526 km
Greensboro ... 547 km
Hamilton ... 608 km
Oshawa ... 613 km
Cleveland ... 620 km
Toronto ... 622 km
Mississauga ... 624 km
Markham ... 630 km
Brampton ... 639 km
Ironville ... 656 km
Meads ... 658 km
London ... 671 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries