Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brigantine, United StatesBrigantineUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brigantine, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brigantine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Brigantine: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Brigantine

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Brigantine

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bridzhantajn
  • Brigantin
  • brygntyn nywjrsy
  • Бригантин
  • Бриджантайн
  • بریگنتین، نیوجرسی

Country

Brigantine is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,450 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Cities around Brigantine (Atlantic County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 88 km
Staten Island ... 129 km
Brooklyn ... 141 km
New York City ... 147 km
Newark ... 147 km
Manhattan ... 155 km
The Bronx ... 164 km
Baltimore ... 181 km
Washington, D.C. ... 222 km
Virginia Beach ... 310 km
South Boston ... 417 km
Boston ... 419 km
Pittsburgh ... 465 km
Buffalo ... 526 km
Raleigh ... 527 km
West Raleigh ... 527 km
Greensboro ... 569 km
Hamilton ... 610 km
Scarborough ... 620 km
Toronto ... 622 km
Mississauga ... 625 km
Etobicoke ... 626 km
North York ... 627 km
Markham ... 628 km
Cleveland ... 630 km
Brampton ... 639 km
Ottawa ... 669 km
Montréal ... 674 km
Ironville ... 675 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries