Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villas, United StatesVillasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVillas United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Villas to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Villas
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Villas

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Villas

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fisher's Creek
  • Villas
  • Wildwood Villas

Country

Villas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,483 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Villas (Cape May County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 104 km
Baltimore ... 137 km
Washington ... 169 km
Staten Island ... 181 km
Brooklyn ... 196 km
Newark ... 198 km
Jersey City ... 200 km
New York City ... 200 km
Queens ... 203 km
Manhattan ... 209 km
The Bronx ... 218 km
Virginia Beach ... 254 km
Pittsburgh ... 434 km
Durham ... 461 km
Raleigh ... 465 km
West Raleigh ... 465 km
South Boston ... 479 km
Boston ... 481 km
Greensboro ... 507 km
Buffalo ... 529 km
Cleveland ... 606 km
Hamilton ... 609 km
Oshawa ... 621 km
Ironville ... 624 km
Meads ... 626 km
Toronto ... 627 km
Mississauga ... 627 km
Charlotte ... 631 km
Markham ... 635 km
Brampton ... 642 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries