Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Salisbury, United StatesSalisburyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Salisbury, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Salisbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Salisbury: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Salisbury

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Salisbury

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SBY
  • Salisbjuri
  • Sarisberia
  • Solsberi
  • Solsburi
  • salzbry mrylnd
  • salzbwry
  • soljeubeli
  • soruzuberi
  • suo er zi bo li
  • Салисбюри
  • Солсбери
  • Солсбері
  • Солсбъри
  • سالزبری، مریلند
  • سالزبوري
  • سیلسبری، میری لینڈ
  • ソールズベリー
  • 索爾茲伯里
  • 솔즈베리

Country

Salisbury is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

30,343 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Cities around Salisbury (Wicomico County, Maryland)

Washington, D.C. ... 130 km
Baltimore ... 131 km
Virginia Beach ... 169 km
Philadelphia ... 179 km
Staten Island ... 269 km
Brooklyn ... 285 km
Newark ... 286 km
New York City ... 289 km
Manhattan ... 297 km
The Bronx ... 307 km
Raleigh ... 375 km
West Raleigh ... 375 km
Greensboro ... 420 km
Pittsburgh ... 420 km
Charlotte ... 543 km
Buffalo ... 563 km
Ironville ... 568 km
South Boston ... 569 km
Meads ... 569 km
Boston ... 571 km
Cleveland ... 598 km
Columbus ... 618 km
Hamilton ... 637 km
Mississauga ... 660 km
Toronto ... 662 km
Etobicoke ... 664 km
Scarborough ... 664 km
North York ... 669 km
Markham ... 673 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries