Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fruitland, United StatesFruitlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFruitland United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fruitland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fruitland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Fruitland
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Fruitland

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Fruitland

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Disharoons Crossroads
  • Forktown
  • Fruitland

Country

Fruitland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,215 People

Elevation above sea level

11m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fruitland (Wicomico County, Maryland)

Washington ... 130 km
Baltimore ... 133 km
Virginia Beach ... 165 km
Philadelphia ... 184 km
Staten Island ... 274 km
Brooklyn ... 289 km
Newark ... 290 km
Jersey City ... 293 km
New York City ... 294 km
Queens ... 297 km
Manhattan ... 302 km
The Bronx ... 312 km
Durham ... 367 km
Raleigh ... 371 km
West Raleigh ... 371 km
Greensboro ... 416 km
Pittsburgh ... 421 km
Charlotte ... 539 km
Buffalo ... 566 km
Ironville ... 566 km
Meads ... 568 km
South Boston ... 574 km
Boston ... 575 km
Cleveland ... 599 km
Columbus ... 618 km
Hamilton ... 640 km
Mississauga ... 663 km
Toronto ... 665 km
Oshawa ... 666 km
Markham ... 677 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries