Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cape May Court House, United StatesCape May Court HouseUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cape May Court House, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cape May Court House

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cape May Court House: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Cape May Court House

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Cape May Court House

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kehjp Mehj Kurt Khaus
  • Kejp Maj Kort Khaus
  • Kejp-Mehj Kort Khaus
  • kai pu mei fa yuan
  • Кейп-Мэй Корт Хаус
  • Кејп Мај Корт Хаус
  • Кэйп Мэй Курт Хаус
  • 開普梅法院

Country

Cape May Court House is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,338 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Cities around Cape May Court House (Cape May County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 100 km
Baltimore ... 145 km
Staten Island ... 172 km
Washington, D.C. ... 179 km
Brooklyn ... 187 km
Newark ... 190 km
New York City ... 192 km
Manhattan ... 200 km
The Bronx ... 209 km
Virginia Beach ... 263 km
Pittsburgh ... 440 km
South Boston ... 469 km
Boston ... 470 km
Raleigh ... 476 km
West Raleigh ... 476 km
Greensboro ... 518 km
Buffalo ... 530 km
Hamilton ... 610 km
Cleveland ... 611 km
Scarborough ... 626 km
Toronto ... 627 km
Mississauga ... 628 km
Etobicoke ... 630 km
North York ... 633 km
Ironville ... 634 km
Markham ... 636 km
Meads ... 636 km
Charlotte ... 642 km
Brampton ... 643 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries