Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bridgeton, United StatesBridgetonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bridgeton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bridgeton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bridgeton: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Bridgeton

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Bridgeton

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bridzhton
  • Bridzhtun
  • Bridzton
  • bryjtwn nywjrsy
  • bu li qi dun
  • burijjiton
  • Бриджтон
  • Бриджтън
  • Бриџтон
  • برجٹن، نیو جرسی
  • بریجتون، نیوجرسی
  • ブリッジトン
  • 布里奇頓

Country

Bridgeton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

25,349 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Bridgeton (Cumberland County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 59 km
Baltimore ... 112 km
Staten Island ... 153 km
Washington, D.C. ... 156 km
Newark ... 168 km
Brooklyn ... 170 km
New York City ... 173 km
Manhattan ... 181 km
The Bronx ... 191 km
Virginia Beach ... 290 km
Pittsburgh ... 397 km
South Boston ... 463 km
Boston ... 465 km
Buffalo ... 480 km
West Raleigh ... 486 km
Raleigh ... 486 km
Greensboro ... 519 km
Hamilton ... 560 km
Cleveland ... 565 km
Scarborough ... 577 km
Toronto ... 577 km
Mississauga ... 578 km
Etobicoke ... 580 km
North York ... 583 km
Markham ... 586 km
Brampton ... 593 km
Ironville ... 607 km
Meads ... 609 km
London ... 620 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries