Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vineland, United StatesVinelandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vineland, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vineland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Vineland: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Vineland

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Vineland

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajnland
  • bainrando
  • waynlnd nywjrsy
  • Вайнланд
  • Вајнланд
  • وائنلینڈ، نیو جرسی
  • واینلند، نیوجرسی
  • バインランド

Country

Vineland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

60,724 People

Elevation above sea level

33m

Cities around Vineland (Cumberland County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 53 km
Baltimore ... 129 km
Staten Island ... 138 km
Newark ... 154 km
Brooklyn ... 155 km
New York City ... 158 km
Manhattan ... 166 km
Washington, D.C. ... 174 km
The Bronx ... 177 km
Virginia Beach ... 300 km
Pittsburgh ... 412 km
South Boston ... 447 km
Boston ... 448 km
Buffalo ... 485 km
West Raleigh ... 501 km
Raleigh ... 501 km
Greensboro ... 536 km
Hamilton ... 566 km
Cleveland ... 578 km
Scarborough ... 581 km
Toronto ... 582 km
Mississauga ... 584 km
Etobicoke ... 585 km
North York ... 588 km
Markham ... 590 km
Brampton ... 598 km
Ironville ... 624 km
Meads ... 626 km
London ... 629 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries