Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ventnor City, United StatesVentnor CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVentnor City United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ventnor City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ventnor City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ventnor City
Today, May 25, 2019

Sunrise Ventnor City

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Ventnor City

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ventnor Siti
  • wntnwr syty nywjrsy
  • Вентнор Сити
  • ونتنور سیتی، نیوجرسی

Country

Ventnor City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,650 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Ventnor City (Atlantic County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 87 km
Staten Island ... 138 km
Brooklyn ... 151 km
Newark ... 156 km
New York City ... 156 km
Manhattan ... 164 km
Baltimore ... 171 km
The Bronx ... 174 km
Washington, D.C. ... 211 km
Virginia Beach ... 299 km
South Boston ... 429 km
Boston ... 431 km
Pittsburgh ... 458 km
Raleigh ... 515 km
West Raleigh ... 515 km
Buffalo ... 526 km
Greensboro ... 557 km
Hamilton ... 609 km
Scarborough ... 620 km
Toronto ... 622 km
Mississauga ... 624 km
Cleveland ... 625 km
Etobicoke ... 626 km
North York ... 628 km
Markham ... 629 km
Brampton ... 639 km
Ironville ... 665 km
Meads ... 667 km
London ... 673 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries