Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linwood, United StatesLinwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLinwood United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Linwood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Linwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Linwood
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Linwood

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Linwood

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leedsville
  • Linvud
  • Linwood
  • Pearville
  • Steelmanville
  • lynwwd nywjrsy
  • Линвуд
  • لینوود، نیوجرسی

Country

Linwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,973 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Major cities in the vicinity of Linwood (Atlantic County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 83 km
Staten Island ... 139 km
Brooklyn ... 153 km
Newark ... 157 km
Jersey City ... 158 km
New York City ... 158 km
Queens ... 159 km
Baltimore ... 164 km
Manhattan ... 167 km
The Bronx ... 176 km
Washington ... 203 km
Virginia Beach ... 296 km
South Boston ... 434 km
Boston ... 436 km
Pittsburgh ... 451 km
Durham ... 506 km
Raleigh ... 510 km
West Raleigh ... 510 km
Buffalo ... 521 km
Greensboro ... 551 km
Hamilton ... 603 km
Oshawa ... 608 km
Toronto ... 617 km
Cleveland ... 618 km
Mississauga ... 619 km
Markham ... 624 km
Brampton ... 634 km
Ironville ... 657 km
Meads ... 659 km
London ... 667 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries