Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Somers Point, United StatesSomers PointUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSomers Point United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Somers Point to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Somers Point

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Somers Point
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Somers Point

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Somers Point

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Job's Point
  • Samers Pojnt
  • Somehrs Pojnt
  • Somers Ferry
  • Somers Point
  • samrs pwynt nywjrsy
  • Самерс Појнт
  • Сомэрс Пойнт
  • سامرس پوینت، نیوجرسی

Country

Somers Point is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,688 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Major cities in the vicinity of Somers Point (Atlantic County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 84 km
Staten Island ... 142 km
Brooklyn ... 156 km
Newark ... 160 km
Jersey City ... 161 km
New York City ... 161 km
Baltimore ... 162 km
Queens ... 162 km
Manhattan ... 169 km
The Bronx ... 179 km
Washington ... 201 km
Virginia Beach ... 293 km
South Boston ... 437 km
Boston ... 439 km
Pittsburgh ... 450 km
Durham ... 503 km
Raleigh ... 507 km
West Raleigh ... 507 km
Buffalo ... 522 km
Greensboro ... 548 km
Hamilton ... 604 km
Oshawa ... 609 km
Cleveland ... 617 km
Toronto ... 618 km
Mississauga ... 620 km
Markham ... 625 km
Brampton ... 634 km
Ironville ... 655 km
Meads ... 657 km
London ... 667 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries