Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Absecon, United StatesAbseconUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAbsecon United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Absecon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Absecon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Absecon
Today, July 13, 2020

Sunrise Absecon

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Absecon

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Absecom
  • Absecom Village
  • Absecombe
  • Absecon
  • Absecum
  • Absehkon
  • Absikon
  • Lower Island
  • Mount Eagle
  • Ragtown
  • abskwn nywjrsy
  • Абсикон
  • Абсэкон
  • ابسکون، نیوجرسی

Country

Absecon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,317 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Major cities in the vicinity of Absecon (Atlantic County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 79 km
Staten Island ... 128 km
Brooklyn ... 142 km
Newark ... 147 km
New York City ... 147 km
Jersey City ... 147 km
Queens ... 148 km
Manhattan ... 155 km
The Bronx ... 165 km
Baltimore ... 170 km
Washington ... 212 km
Virginia Beach ... 308 km
South Boston ... 423 km
Boston ... 424 km
Pittsburgh ... 454 km
Durham ... 517 km
Buffalo ... 518 km
Raleigh ... 522 km
West Raleigh ... 522 km
Greensboro ... 562 km
Hamilton ... 601 km
Oshawa ... 603 km
Toronto ... 613 km
Mississauga ... 616 km
Cleveland ... 620 km
Markham ... 620 km
Brampton ... 630 km
Ironville ... 665 km
Ottawa ... 666 km
London ... 666 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries