Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Millville, United StatesMillvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMillville United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Millville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Millville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Millville
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Millville

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Millville

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MIV
  • Maurice River Bridge
  • Millvill
  • Millville
  • Milvil
  • Shingle Landing
  • mylwyl nywjrsy
  • Милвил
  • Миллвилл
  • میلویل، نیوجرسی

Country

Millville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,230 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Major cities in the vicinity of Millville (Cumberland County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 62 km
Baltimore ... 127 km
Staten Island ... 147 km
Newark ... 163 km
Brooklyn ... 163 km
Jersey City ... 165 km
New York City ... 167 km
Washington ... 170 km
Queens ... 171 km
Manhattan ... 175 km
The Bronx ... 185 km
Virginia Beach ... 291 km
Pittsburgh ... 413 km
South Boston ... 454 km
Boston ... 456 km
Durham ... 486 km
Buffalo ... 492 km
West Raleigh ... 493 km
Raleigh ... 493 km
Greensboro ... 528 km
Hamilton ... 573 km
Cleveland ... 581 km
Oshawa ... 582 km
Toronto ... 589 km
Mississauga ... 590 km
Markham ... 597 km
Brampton ... 604 km
Ironville ... 622 km
Meads ... 624 km
London ... 634 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries