Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pennsville, United StatesPennsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPennsville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Pennsville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pennsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pennsville
Today, May 25, 2019

Sunrise Pennsville

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Pennsville

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Municipio de Pennsville
  • Pehnnsvill Taunship
  • Pennsville Township
  • Pensvil
  • pnswyl nywjrsy
  • Пенсвил
  • Пэннсвилл Тауншип
  • پنسویل، نیوجرسی

Country

Pennsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,888 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Pennsville (Salem County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 44 km
Baltimore ... 97 km
Washington, D.C. ... 148 km
Staten Island ... 149 km
Newark ... 161 km
Brooklyn ... 167 km
New York City ... 168 km
Manhattan ... 176 km
The Bronx ... 187 km
Virginia Beach ... 311 km
Pittsburgh ... 369 km
Buffalo ... 446 km
South Boston ... 464 km
Boston ... 465 km
West Raleigh ... 495 km
Raleigh ... 495 km
Greensboro ... 522 km
Hamilton ... 527 km
Cleveland ... 535 km
Scarborough ... 543 km
Toronto ... 544 km
Mississauga ... 545 km
Etobicoke ... 547 km
North York ... 550 km
Markham ... 553 km
Brampton ... 559 km
London ... 586 km
Ironville ... 589 km
Meads ... 592 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries