Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Swarthmore, United StatesSwarthmoreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSwarthmore United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Swarthmore to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Swarthmore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Swarthmore
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Swarthmore

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Swarthmore

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Svortmor
  • Свортмор

Country

Swarthmore is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,194 People

Elevation above sea level

39m

Cities around Swarthmore (Delaware County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 16 km
Staten Island ... 122 km
Baltimore ... 122 km
Newark ... 132 km
Brooklyn ... 139 km
New York City ... 140 km
Manhattan ... 148 km
The Bronx ... 158 km
Washington, D.C. ... 175 km
Virginia Beach ... 340 km
Pittsburgh ... 377 km
Buffalo ... 433 km
South Boston ... 436 km
Boston ... 437 km
Hamilton ... 515 km
West Raleigh ... 525 km
Raleigh ... 525 km
Scarborough ... 529 km
Toronto ... 530 km
Mississauga ... 532 km
Etobicoke ... 534 km
North York ... 536 km
Markham ... 537 km
Cleveland ... 538 km
Brampton ... 546 km
Greensboro ... 552 km
London ... 580 km
Ottawa ... 607 km
Ironville ... 609 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries