Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Margate City, United StatesMargate CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Margate City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Margate City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Margate City: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Margate City

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Margate City

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Margehjt Siti
  • Margejt Siti
  • margyt syty nywjrsy
  • Маргејт Сити
  • Маргэйт Сити
  • مارگیت سیتی، نیوجرسی

Country

Margate City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,354 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Cities around Margate City (Atlantic County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 87 km
Staten Island ... 139 km
Brooklyn ... 153 km
Newark ... 158 km
New York City ... 158 km
Manhattan ... 166 km
Baltimore ... 169 km
The Bronx ... 176 km
Washington, D.C. ... 209 km
Virginia Beach ... 297 km
South Boston ... 431 km
Boston ... 433 km
Pittsburgh ... 457 km
Raleigh ... 513 km
West Raleigh ... 513 km
Buffalo ... 526 km
Greensboro ... 555 km
Hamilton ... 608 km
Scarborough ... 620 km
Toronto ... 622 km
Cleveland ... 623 km
Mississauga ... 624 km
Etobicoke ... 625 km
North York ... 627 km
Markham ... 629 km
Brampton ... 638 km
Ironville ... 663 km
Meads ... 665 km
London ... 672 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries