Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Seaford, United StatesSeafordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Seaford, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Seaford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Seaford: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Seaford

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Seaford

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Siford
  • shifodo
  • sipharda
  • syfwrd
  • syfwrd dlawr
  • xi fu de
  • Сифорд
  • سيفورد
  • سیفورد، دلاور
  • سیفورڈ، ڈیلاویئر
  • सीफर्ड
  • シーフォード
  • 锡福德

Country

Seaford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,928 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Cities around Seaford (Sussex County, Delaware)

Baltimore ... 108 km
Washington, D.C. ... 118 km
Philadelphia ... 149 km
Virginia Beach ... 199 km
Staten Island ... 242 km
Newark ... 258 km
Brooklyn ... 258 km
New York City ... 262 km
Manhattan ... 270 km
The Bronx ... 281 km
West Raleigh ... 398 km
Raleigh ... 398 km
Pittsburgh ... 403 km
Greensboro ... 438 km
Buffalo ... 536 km
South Boston ... 547 km
Boston ... 548 km
Charlotte ... 563 km
Ironville ... 567 km
Meads ... 569 km
Cleveland ... 580 km
Columbus ... 609 km
Hamilton ... 610 km
Mississauga ... 633 km
Toronto ... 635 km
Scarborough ... 636 km
Etobicoke ... 636 km
North York ... 641 km
Markham ... 645 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries