Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cambridge, United StatesCambridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCambridge United States

What day is it in Cambridge right now?

Saturday (February 27, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Cambridge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cambridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cambridge
Today, February 27, 2021

Sunrise Cambridge

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Cambridge

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CGE
  • Kehmbridzh
  • Kembridz
  • Kembridzh
  • jian qiao
  • kambrydj
  • kenburijji
  • kymbryj mrylnd
  • Кембридж
  • Кембриџ
  • Кэмбридж
  • كامبريدج
  • کیمبرج، میری لینڈ
  • کیمبریج، مریلند
  • ケンブリッジ
  • 劍橋

Country

Cambridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,507 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cambridge (Dorchester County, Maryland)

Washington ... 85 km
Baltimore ... 91 km
Philadelphia ... 170 km
Virginia Beach ... 189 km
Staten Island ... 270 km
Newark ... 284 km
Brooklyn ... 286 km
Jersey City ... 287 km
New York City ... 289 km
Queens ... 295 km
Manhattan ... 298 km
The Bronx ... 308 km
Durham ... 362 km
West Raleigh ... 369 km
Raleigh ... 370 km
Pittsburgh ... 376 km
Greensboro ... 405 km
Buffalo ... 526 km
Charlotte ... 530 km
Ironville ... 530 km
Meads ... 531 km
Cleveland ... 554 km
Columbus ... 575 km
South Boston ... 578 km
Boston ... 580 km
Hamilton ... 598 km
Mississauga ... 622 km
Toronto ... 625 km
Oshawa ... 628 km
Brampton ... 636 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries