Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Coatesville, United StatesCoatesvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Coatesville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coatesville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Coatesville: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Coatesville

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Coatesville

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CTH
  • Koutsvil
  • Koutsvil'
  • Koutsvill
  • kwtsfyl
  • kwtswyl pnsylwanya
  • Коутсвил
  • Коутсвилл
  • Коутсвіль
  • كوتسفيل
  • کوتسویل، پنسیلوانیا

Country

Coatesville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,100 People

Elevation above sea level

97m

Cities around Coatesville (Chester County, Pennsylvania)

Philadelphia ... 53 km
Baltimore ... 99 km
Staten Island ... 150 km
Washington, D.C. ... 155 km
Newark ... 156 km
New York City ... 167 km
Brooklyn ... 167 km
Manhattan ... 173 km
The Bronx ... 184 km
Pittsburgh ... 338 km
Virginia Beach ... 345 km
Buffalo ... 403 km
South Boston ... 462 km
Boston ... 463 km
Hamilton ... 483 km
Cleveland ... 499 km
Scarborough ... 500 km
Toronto ... 500 km
Mississauga ... 501 km
Etobicoke ... 503 km
North York ... 506 km
Markham ... 509 km
West Raleigh ... 515 km
Brampton ... 515 km
Raleigh ... 516 km
Greensboro ... 535 km
London ... 545 km
Columbus ... 575 km
Ironville ... 575 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries