Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elizabethtown, United StatesElizabethtownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inElizabethtown United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Elizabethtown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elizabethtown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Elizabethtown
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Elizabethtown

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Elizabethtown

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Betzischteddel
  • Ehlizabettaun
  • Elizabettaun
  • Елизабеттаун
  • Элизабеттаун

Country

Elizabethtown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,586 People

Elevation above sea level

136m

Major cities in the vicinity of Elizabethtown (Lancaster County, Pennsylvania)

Baltimore ... 95 km
Philadelphia ... 118 km
Washington ... 143 km
Staten Island ... 203 km
Newark ... 205 km
Jersey City ... 212 km
New York City ... 217 km
Brooklyn ... 220 km
Manhattan ... 223 km
Queens ... 229 km
The Bronx ... 232 km
Pittsburgh ... 274 km
Buffalo ... 352 km
Virginia Beach ... 367 km
Hamilton ... 429 km
Cleveland ... 434 km
Mississauga ... 450 km
Oshawa ... 450 km
Toronto ... 451 km
Markham ... 461 km
Brampton ... 464 km
London ... 484 km
Durham ... 493 km
South Boston ... 505 km
Boston ... 506 km
West Raleigh ... 508 km
Raleigh ... 509 km
Columbus ... 513 km
Greensboro ... 517 km
Ironville ... 522 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries