Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hershey, United StatesHersheyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hershey, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hershey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hershey: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Hershey

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Hershey

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gershi
  • Khershi
  • he er xi zhen
  • heosi
  • hrshy
  • hrshy pnsylwanya
  • Герші
  • Херши
  • هرشي
  • هرشی، پنسیلوانیا
  • 赫爾希鎮
  • 허시

Country

Hershey is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,257 People

Elevation above sea level

129m

Cities around Hershey (Dauphin County, Pennsylvania)

Baltimore ... 110 km
Philadelphia ... 125 km
Washington, D.C. ... 157 km
Staten Island ... 204 km
Newark ... 205 km
New York City ... 217 km
Brooklyn ... 220 km
Manhattan ... 222 km
The Bronx ... 232 km
Pittsburgh ... 269 km
Buffalo ... 338 km
Virginia Beach ... 382 km
Hamilton ... 415 km
Cleveland ... 426 km
Mississauga ... 435 km
Toronto ... 436 km
Scarborough ... 437 km
Etobicoke ... 438 km
North York ... 443 km
Markham ... 447 km
Brampton ... 450 km
London ... 472 km
South Boston ... 502 km
Boston ... 502 km
Columbus ... 510 km
West Raleigh ... 521 km
Raleigh ... 522 km
Ironville ... 524 km
Meads ... 527 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries