Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Cumberland, United StatesNew CumberlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Cumberland United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in New Cumberland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Cumberland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in New Cumberland
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise New Cumberland

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset New Cumberland

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Haldemans-town
  • New Cumberland

Country

New Cumberland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,295 People

Elevation above sea level

119m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Cumberland (Cumberland County, Pennsylvania)

Baltimore ... 106 km
Philadelphia ... 142 km
Washington ... 148 km
Staten Island ... 223 km
Newark ... 224 km
Jersey City ... 232 km
New York City ... 237 km
Brooklyn ... 240 km
Manhattan ... 242 km
Queens ... 249 km
Pittsburgh ... 250 km
The Bronx ... 251 km
Buffalo ... 333 km
Virginia Beach ... 379 km
Hamilton ... 408 km
Cleveland ... 410 km
Mississauga ... 430 km
Toronto ... 432 km
Oshawa ... 433 km
Markham ... 443 km
Brampton ... 445 km
London ... 462 km
Columbus ... 491 km
Durham ... 494 km
Ironville ... 505 km
Meads ... 508 km
West Raleigh ... 510 km
Raleigh ... 511 km
Greensboro ... 514 km
South Boston ... 521 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries