Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Columbia, United StatesColumbiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Columbia, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Columbia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Columbia: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Columbia

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Columbia

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kolambija
  • Kolumbija
  • kwlmbya pnslwanya
  • Коламбија
  • Колумбия
  • کولمبیا، پنسلوانیا

Country

Columbia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,400 People

Elevation above sea level

92m

Cities around Columbia (Lancaster County, Pennsylvania)

Baltimore ... 83 km
Philadelphia ... 108 km
Washington, D.C. ... 133 km
Staten Island ... 198 km
Newark ... 202 km
New York City ... 214 km
Brooklyn ... 216 km
Manhattan ... 220 km
The Bronx ... 230 km
Pittsburgh ... 283 km
Virginia Beach ... 353 km
Buffalo ... 367 km
Hamilton ... 444 km
Cleveland ... 446 km
Mississauga ... 465 km
Toronto ... 466 km
Scarborough ... 467 km
Etobicoke ... 468 km
North York ... 473 km
Markham ... 477 km
Brampton ... 479 km
West Raleigh ... 499 km
London ... 499 km
Raleigh ... 499 km
South Boston ... 505 km
Boston ... 506 km
Greensboro ... 509 km
Columbus ... 520 km
Ironville ... 525 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries