Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chambersburg, United StatesChambersburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chambersburg, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chambersburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Chambersburg: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Chambersburg

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Chambersburg

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chejmbersberg
  • chenbazubagu
  • chymbrzbrg pnslwanya
  • qian bo si bao
  • Чејмберсберг
  • چیمبرزبرگ، پنسلوانیا
  • チェンバーズバーグ
  • 钱伯斯堡

Country

Chambersburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,268 People

Elevation above sea level

188m

Cities around Chambersburg (Franklin County, Pennsylvania)

Baltimore ... 111 km
Washington, D.C. ... 126 km
Pittsburgh ... 195 km
Philadelphia ... 200 km
Staten Island ... 290 km
Newark ... 293 km
New York City ... 305 km
Brooklyn ... 308 km
Manhattan ... 310 km
The Bronx ... 320 km
Buffalo ... 339 km
Virginia Beach ... 366 km
Cleveland ... 366 km
Hamilton ... 405 km
Columbus ... 428 km
Mississauga ... 432 km
Ironville ... 435 km
Etobicoke ... 437 km
Toronto ... 438 km
Meads ... 438 km
London ... 441 km
Scarborough ... 441 km
North York ... 445 km
Brampton ... 446 km
Markham ... 451 km
Greensboro ... 459 km
West Raleigh ... 464 km
Raleigh ... 465 km
Windsor ... 502 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries