Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Huntingdon, United StatesHuntingdonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Huntingdon, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huntingdon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Huntingdon: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Huntingdon

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Huntingdon

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khantingdon
  • heng ding dun
  • Хантингдон
  • ہنٹنگڈن، پنسلوانیا
  • 亨丁頓

Country

Huntingdon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,093 People

Elevation above sea level

193m

Cities around Huntingdon (Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 159 km
Baltimore ... 173 km
Washington, D.C. ... 192 km
Philadelphia ... 236 km
Buffalo ... 274 km
Newark ... 309 km
Staten Island ... 310 km
Cleveland ... 316 km
New York City ... 322 km
Manhattan ... 326 km
Brooklyn ... 326 km
The Bronx ... 334 km
Hamilton ... 338 km
Mississauga ... 365 km
Etobicoke ... 371 km
Toronto ... 372 km
Scarborough ... 376 km
London ... 377 km
North York ... 379 km
Brampton ... 379 km
Markham ... 386 km
Columbus ... 404 km
Virginia Beach ... 432 km
Ironville ... 436 km
Meads ... 440 km
Windsor ... 448 km
Detroit ... 452 km
Toledo ... 463 km
Greensboro ... 506 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries