Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tyrone, United StatesTyroneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTyrone United States

What day is it in Tyrone right now?

Sunday (July 3, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tyrone to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tyrone to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tyrone

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Tyrone
Today, July 3, 2022

Sunrise Tyrone

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Tyrone

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tajron
  • tayrn pnsylwanya
  • Тајрон
  • تایرن، پنسیلوانیا

Country

Tyrone is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,353 People

Elevation above sea level

272m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tyrone (Blair County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 143 km
Baltimore ... 200 km
Washington ... 218 km
Buffalo ... 250 km
Philadelphia ... 259 km
Cleveland ... 292 km
Hamilton ... 312 km
Newark ... 326 km
Staten Island ... 329 km
Jersey City ... 333 km
New York City ... 339 km
Mississauga ... 340 km
Manhattan ... 343 km
Brooklyn ... 344 km
Toronto ... 347 km
London ... 350 km
The Bronx ... 351 km
Queens ... 353 km
Brampton ... 354 km
Oshawa ... 359 km
Markham ... 362 km
Columbus ... 389 km
Windsor ... 423 km
Detroit ... 426 km
Ironville ... 432 km
Meads ... 436 km
Toledo ... 440 km
Virginia Beach ... 458 km
Durham ... 518 km
Greensboro ... 521 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries