Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Somerset, United StatesSomersetUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSomerset United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Somerset to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Somerset

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Somerset
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Somerset

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Somerset

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brunerstown
  • Samerset
  • Somerset
  • Summerset
  • Самерсет
  • Сомерсет

Country

Somerset is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,032 People

Elevation above sea level

669m

Major cities in the vicinity of Somerset (Somerset County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 88 km
Washington ... 205 km
Baltimore ... 213 km
Cleveland ... 266 km
Philadelphia ... 314 km
Columbus ... 314 km
Buffalo ... 317 km
Ironville ... 336 km
Meads ... 340 km
Hamilton ... 362 km
London ... 370 km
Mississauga ... 396 km
Staten Island ... 400 km
Newark ... 401 km
Toledo ... 402 km
Windsor ... 404 km
Toronto ... 407 km
Detroit ... 408 km
Jersey City ... 408 km
Brampton ... 408 km
New York City ... 414 km
Brooklyn ... 417 km
Manhattan ... 418 km
Markham ... 425 km
Queens ... 426 km
Virginia Beach ... 427 km
The Bronx ... 428 km
Oshawa ... 429 km
Greensboro ... 437 km
Durham ... 442 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries