Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cumberland, United StatesCumberlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cumberland, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cumberland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cumberland: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Cumberland

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Cumberland

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CBE
  • Cumberland
  • Cumbria
  • Kamberland
  • Kamberlend
  • Kjumberland
  • kan bo lan
  • kanbarando
  • keombeollaendeu
  • kmbrland
  • Камберланд
  • Камберленд
  • Кюмберланд
  • كمبرلاند
  • کمبرلینڈ، میری لینڈ
  • カンバーランド
  • 坎伯蘭
  • 컴벌랜드

Country

Cumberland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,859 People

Elevation above sea level

191m

Cities around Cumberland (Allegany County, Maryland)

Pittsburgh ... 132 km
Washington, D.C. ... 162 km
Baltimore ... 177 km
Philadelphia ... 290 km
Cleveland ... 311 km
Columbus ... 341 km
Ironville ... 341 km
Meads ... 344 km
Buffalo ... 356 km
Virginia Beach ... 381 km
Staten Island ... 384 km
Newark ... 387 km
New York City ... 399 km
Brooklyn ... 401 km
Greensboro ... 403 km
Manhattan ... 404 km
Hamilton ... 406 km
The Bronx ... 414 km
London ... 417 km
West Raleigh ... 426 km
Raleigh ... 427 km
Mississauga ... 438 km
Toledo ... 443 km
Etobicoke ... 445 km
Windsor ... 448 km
Toronto ... 449 km
Brampton ... 451 km
Detroit ... 452 km
Scarborough ... 455 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries