Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hollidaysburg, United StatesHollidaysburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hollidaysburg, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hollidaysburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hollidaysburg: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Hollidaysburg

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Hollidaysburg

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kholidejsberg
  • Холидејсберг
  • ہولیڈیزبرگ، پنسلوانیا

Country

Hollidaysburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,791 People

Elevation above sea level

289m

Cities around Hollidaysburg (Blair County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 129 km
Baltimore ... 190 km
Washington, D.C. ... 201 km
Philadelphia ... 264 km
Buffalo ... 274 km
Cleveland ... 290 km
Hamilton ... 332 km
Newark ... 340 km
Staten Island ... 341 km
New York City ... 353 km
Manhattan ... 356 km
Brooklyn ... 356 km
Mississauga ... 362 km
London ... 362 km
The Bronx ... 365 km
Etobicoke ... 368 km
Toronto ... 370 km
Columbus ... 373 km
Scarborough ... 375 km
Brampton ... 375 km
North York ... 377 km
Markham ... 385 km
Ironville ... 407 km
Meads ... 411 km
Windsor ... 424 km
Detroit ... 428 km
Toledo ... 436 km
Virginia Beach ... 438 km
Greensboro ... 492 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries