Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lock Haven, United StatesLock HavenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLock Haven United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lock Haven to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lock Haven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lock Haven
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Lock Haven

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Lock Haven

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LHV
  • Lok Khejven
  • lak hyfn
  • lak hywn pnsylwanya
  • Лок Хејвен
  • لاك هيفن
  • لاک هیون، پنسیلوانیا

Country

Lock Haven is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,604 People

Elevation above sea level

170m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lock Haven (Clinton County, Pennsylvania)

Baltimore ... 214 km
Pittsburgh ... 218 km
Buffalo ... 224 km
Philadelphia ... 225 km
Washington ... 249 km
Newark ... 266 km
Staten Island ... 273 km
Jersey City ... 274 km
New York City ... 280 km
Manhattan ... 282 km
Brooklyn ... 285 km
The Bronx ... 289 km
Queens ... 294 km
Hamilton ... 302 km
Mississauga ... 322 km
Toronto ... 323 km
Oshawa ... 324 km
Markham ... 334 km
Brampton ... 336 km
Cleveland ... 343 km
London ... 365 km
Columbus ... 463 km
Windsor ... 464 km
Detroit ... 467 km
Virginia Beach ... 486 km
Ottawa ... 491 km
Toledo ... 493 km
Ironville ... 513 km
Meads ... 517 km
Boston ... 529 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries