Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clearfield, United StatesClearfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClearfield United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Clearfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clearfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Clearfield
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Clearfield

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Clearfield

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chingleclamouchs Old Town
  • Clearfield
  • Klirfild
  • PSB
  • Клирфилд

Country

Clearfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,030 People

Elevation above sea level

336m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clearfield (Clearfield County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 141 km
Buffalo ... 208 km
Baltimore ... 241 km
Washington ... 261 km
Cleveland ... 266 km
Hamilton ... 270 km
Philadelphia ... 288 km
Mississauga ... 298 km
Toronto ... 305 km
London ... 311 km
Brampton ... 311 km
Oshawa ... 318 km
Markham ... 320 km
Newark ... 343 km
Staten Island ... 348 km
Jersey City ... 351 km
New York City ... 357 km
Manhattan ... 359 km
Brooklyn ... 362 km
The Bronx ... 367 km
Queens ... 371 km
Columbus ... 384 km
Windsor ... 393 km
Detroit ... 396 km
Toledo ... 416 km
Ironville ... 443 km
Meads ... 447 km
Virginia Beach ... 500 km
Cincinnati ... 530 km
Ottawa ... 530 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries